Chicago, IL / Merrillville, IN

Monday - July 09, 2018

Kicking Camps / Chicago, Illinois - Area / Football Camps, July 9-10, 2018

Top Kickers View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Austin Pupek46.7549.002.71252.7820%
2Jacob Caron39.545.002.76252.9130%
3Brodie Van Handel34.2538.001.84252.090%

Top Punters View All

RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Tyson Fry35.71343.003.7724.44
2Ian Ganshert29.42934.003.2223.71
3Austin Pupek26.532.003.2313.77

Top Long Snappers View All

RankNameAvg. Snap TimeBest Snap TimeAccuracy Points
1Anthony Atria0.930.889

Top Kicker / Punter Combos View All

RankNameField Goal AccuracyTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Austin Pupek20%Average46.752.712526.53.231
Best49.002.7832.003.77
2Jacob Caron30%Average39.52.762527.1422.827
Best45.002.9136.003.33
3Brodie Van Handel0%Average34.251.842523.2872.549
Best38.002.0933.003.19

Top Punters / Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Austin PupekAverage46.752.712526.53.231
Best49.002.7832.003.77
2Jacob CaronAverage39.52.762527.1422.827
Best45.002.9136.003.33
3Brodie Van HandelAverage34.251.842523.2872.549
Best38.002.0933.003.19

Top Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff Hangtime
1Austin Pupek46.7549.002.71252.78
2Jacob Caron39.545.002.76252.91
3Brodie Van Handel34.2538.001.84252.09