Louisville, KY

Saturday - December 15, 2018

Kentucky Football / Kicking Camps / Punting / Long Snapping / Winter - Louisville KY - December 15-16, 2018

Top Kickers View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Cameron Tegge54.7558.003.56753.6580%
2Julio Macias 5963.002.91253.3890%
3Jeffrey Sexton 4.5⭐️K54.7559.003.28253.4180%

Top Punters View All

RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Austin Tegge36.57143.003.5694.07
2Blake Givens32.85840.003.5313.89
3DJ Barnette28.536.003.64.09

Top Long Snappers View All

RankNameAvg. Snap TimeBest Snap TimeAccuracy Points
1Breck Gates0.810.7015
2Jack Latherow0.950.8411

Top Kicker / Punter Combos View All

RankNameField Goal AccuracyTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Blake Givens60%Average513.407532.8583.531
Best54.003.4640.003.89
2Clay Walden20%Average51.252.74531.5712.983
Best53.002.7638.003.75
3Sergei Buchheit40%Average472.837526.2873.003
Best50.002.8734.003.71

Top Punters / Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Blake GivensAverage513.407532.8583.531
Best54.003.4640.003.89
2Clay WaldenAverage51.252.74531.5712.983
Best53.002.7638.003.75
3DJ BarnetteAverage402.61528.53.6
Best40.002.7036.004.09

Top Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff Hangtime
1Cameron Tegge54.7558.003.56753.65
2Julio Macias 5963.002.91253.38
3Jeffrey Sexton 4.5⭐️K54.7559.003.28253.41