Birmingham / PInson (K/P Only) MINI-CAMP, AL

Sunday - June 02, 2019

Alabama Football / Kicking / Punting / Mini Camps / Birmingham, AL - June 2, 2019 (KP only)

Top Kickers View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Bradley Rathburn 54.560.002.60252.8450%
2Brunson Watt5257.002.86752.9640%
3Coleman Clay50.7555.002.532.9560%

Top Punters View All

RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Brunson Watt26.71331.003.5514.02
2Colton Cash27.14232.003.2133.57
3Coleman Clay20.14225.003.5834.00

Top Long Snappers View All

Top Kicker / Punter Combos View All

RankNameField Goal AccuracyTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Brunson Watt40%Average522.867526.7133.551
Best57.002.9631.004.02
2Coleman Clay60%Average50.752.5320.1423.583
Best55.002.9525.004.00
3Bradley Rathburn 50%Average54.52.602525.53.026
Best60.002.8435.003.91

Top Punters / Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Brunson WattAverage522.867526.7133.551
Best57.002.9631.004.02
2Coleman ClayAverage50.752.5320.1423.583
Best55.002.9525.004.00
3Bradley Rathburn Average54.52.602525.53.026
Best60.002.8435.003.91

Top Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff Hangtime
1Brunson Watt5257.002.86752.96
2Bradley Rathburn 54.560.002.60252.84
3Chris Soto45.554.003.31253.40