Punter / Kick-Off Specialists
Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Jackson Smith 5⭐️P/5⭐️K Average60.753.862541.8584.06
Best67.003.9247.004.47
2Adam Burke 4⭐️KAverage60.53.4525323.817
Best65.003.5644.004.71
3Nathan Dibert 4.5⭐️K/4⭐️PAverage61.253.40529.4293.883
Best64.003.5035.004.53
4Bryson Franklin 4.5⭐️KAverage56.253.167540.7133.688
Best59.003.3348.004.57
5Josh Turbyville 4.5⭐️KAverage60.253.3330.6263.833
Best62.003.4545.004.33
6Job Matossian 4.5⭐️KAverage54.753.79532.7133.517
Best65.004.0239.003.78
7Wyatt Redding 4.5⭐️KAverage58.53.52530.5713.52
Best60.003.9037.004.19
8Ahren StaufferAverage53.253.2575383.513
Best57.003.4545.004.15
9Luke Laminack 4.5⭐️KAverage593.50524.8583.657
Best64.003.5830.004.22
10Devery Cagle 4⭐️K / 4⭐️PAverage52.753.3330.8583.727
Best54.003.4635.004.10
11Eddie ParkAverage50.753.29533.6263.657
Best56.003.3741.004.26
12Regan Hendricks Average53.753.2833.4293.499
Best56.003.5338.003.96
13Andrew DobbsAverage56.253.16534.3763.351
Best58.003.3849.003.96
14William Henne 4⭐️PAverage50.53.037532.7133.76
Best52.003.1944.004.22
15Ashton Kelley 4.5⭐️KAverage55.53.392532.4293.219
Best59.003.5042.003.75
16Cole ArthurAverage48.752.96531.2873.829
Best51.003.2537.004.34
17Alex RadzAverage52.753.05533.8583.339
Best62.003.2538.003.59
18Sergei BuchheitAverage58.53.362527.4293.103
Best59.003.4735.003.52
19Jax Portale 4⭐️KAverage533.2824.253.61
Best57.003.3737.004.34
20Taylor Hamlett 3.5⭐️PAverage493.062529.8583.667
Best52.003.1944.004.08
21Nate JonesAverage53.53.247531.2873.199
Best56.003.3135.003.45
22Jordan CarrAverage49.753.207531.8583.405
Best57.003.4036.003.72
23Jackson CheekAverage573.077528.753.219
Best60.003.3540.004.01
24Daniel Perez 4⭐️KAverage493.377527.4293.453
Best51.003.4730.003.87
25Joe StarcherAverage53.53.107525.8583.411
Best56.003.4030.003.76

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.