Huntington (K/P Only) MINI-CAMP, WV

Saturday - March 30, 2019

West Virginia Football / Kicking / Punting / Mini Camps / Huntington, WV - March 30, 2019

Top Kickers View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Gideon Ireson46.552.003.0553.0930%
2Brock Harden45.2551.002.65753.0350%
3Garrett Wolfe46.7553.002.6452.9440%

Top Punters View All

RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Gideon Ireson25.71337.003.1973.27
2Garrett Wolfe24.14237.003.1273.40
3Brock Harden23.71340.002.953.59

Top Long Snappers View All

Top Kicker / Punter Combos View All

RankNameField Goal AccuracyTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Gideon Ireson30%Average46.53.05525.7133.197
Best52.003.0937.003.27
2Garrett Wolfe40%Average46.752.64524.1423.127
Best53.002.9437.003.40
3Brock Harden50%Average45.252.657523.7132.95
Best51.003.0340.003.59

Top Punters / Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Gideon IresonAverage46.53.05525.7133.197
Best52.003.0937.003.27
2Garrett WolfeAverage46.752.64524.1423.127
Best53.002.9437.003.40
3Brock HardenAverage45.252.657523.7132.95
Best51.003.0340.003.59

Top Kick-off Specialists View All

RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff Hangtime
1Gideon Ireson46.552.003.0553.09
2Garrett Wolfe46.7553.002.6452.94
3Brock Harden45.2551.002.65753.03