Kickers Rankings
2024 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Bobby Engstler 4⭐️K /4⭐️P54.2558.003.28253.5180%
2Wilkes Albert 3.5⭐️K4951.003.0553.3950%
3Ethan Hixson 3⭐️K/3.5⭐️P46.551.002.76252.8950%
4Brock Pedersen 3⭐️K44.549.002.582.7350%
5Tucker Vandiver43.2544.002.752.8820%
6Jacob Sexton36.7546.003.03753.3830%
7Brodie Sims43.2547.002.6252.8120%
8Sam Connell 3.5⭐️P41.2545.002.50252.5820%
9Cooper Strickland 36.2538.002.2352.4110%
10Tanner Flynt33.536.002.34752.4010%
11Miller Williams31.7539.002.48752.530%
12Devon Surita37.2544.001.6251.7010%
13Brandon Torres28.2534.002.352.520%
14Edward Geronimo24.2528.002.082.510%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.