Kickers Rankings
2024 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Bobby Engstler 4⭐️K /4⭐️P54.2558.003.28253.5180%
2Wilkes Albert 3.5⭐️K4951.003.0553.3950%
3Brock Pedersen44.549.002.582.7350%
4Ethan Hixson41.542.002.76252.7830%
5Tucker Vandiver43.2544.002.752.8820%
6Jacob Sexton36.7546.003.03753.3830%
7Brodie Sims43.2547.002.6252.8120%
8Cooper Strickland 36.2538.002.2352.4110%
9Tanner Flynt33.536.002.34752.4010%
10Miller Williams31.7539.002.48752.530%
11Brandon Torres28.2534.002.352.520%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.