Kickers Rankings
2025 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Mason Adamic 3.5⭐️K4953.003.023.2150%
2Noah Piper 3⭐️K4855.003.08753.3840%
3Lang Steck 3⭐️K42.2544.003.0253.1660%
4Bryce Taylor 3.5⭐️P45.2549.002.71252.9060%
5Cole Andrews34.7545.003.08753.4080%
6Tyler Wallace49.552.002.923.2720%
7Tyler Stegmaier 40.545.002.88753.0740%
8Daxton Grunst43.7547.002.6653.0020%
9Collier Mills44.2550.002.91252.950%
10John Clelland IV41.7543.002.76752.8410%
11Taylor Madison40.545.002.592.7120%
12Noah Harris 3.5⭐️P39.7548.002.5952.6820%
13Dylan Fassino35.539.002.6752.7810%
14Logan Ford31.7537.002.58752.7620%
15Stephen Austin3640.002.60752.940%
16Brooks Edmiston32.7539.002.70752.760%
17Gavin Sheriff33.7535.002.55252.620%
18Brayden Barnette32.535.002.332.4610%
19Blane Collins 3⭐️P31.2534.002.352.630%
20Curry Gilkison31.535.002.2452.320%
21Joshua Powell26.529.001.95252.2130%
22Colton Huckelberry 20.7525.001.7552.260%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.