Kickers Rankings
2025 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Landon Shaffer 4.5⭐️K/3.5⭐️P56.7561.003.4853.6670%
2Bryce Taylor 4⭐️K49.556.003.123.3180%
3Jonathin Castillo 4⭐️K/3.5⭐️P52.2557.003.073.2260%
4Sean Leonard 4⭐️K/3.5⭐️P48.553.003.033.0870%
5Tyler Wallace 4⭐️K49.553.003.363.4450%
6Lang Steck 3.5⭐️K47.2548.003.02253.2660%
7Mason Adamic 3.5⭐️K4953.003.023.2150%
8Treyton McKee 3.5⭐️K49.7556.003.15753.2440%
9Cole Andrews43.548.002.742.8780%
10Noah Piper 3⭐️K4855.003.08753.3840%
11Victor Kyatt44.7547.003.08753.2150%
12Jake Huston 4⭐️P42.7551.003.23753.4050%
13Drew Talley50.554.002.71753.0130%
14Tyler Wallace49.552.002.923.2720%
15Cody Baker47.2549.002.73752.9130%
16Tyler Stegmaier 40.545.002.88753.0740%
17Caleb Campbell43.547.002.812.9320%
18Daxton Grunst43.7547.002.6653.0020%
19Darren Nickerson39.548.002.77252.8930%
20Collier Mills44.2550.002.91252.950%
21Blake Heard41.2546.002.482.5030%
22John Clelland IV41.7543.002.76752.8410%
23Taylor Madison40.545.002.592.7120%
24Rylan Vinard39.2548.002.6952.8820%
25Noah Harris 3.5⭐️P39.7548.002.5952.6820%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.