Kickers Rankings
2025 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Landon Shaffer 4.5⭐️K/3.5⭐️P56.7561.003.4853.6670%
2Cole Andrews48.556.003.263.5080%
3Bryce Taylor 4⭐️K49.556.003.123.3180%
4Jonathin Castillo 4⭐️K/3.5⭐️P52.2557.003.073.2260%
5Sean Leonard 4⭐️K/3.5⭐️P48.553.003.033.0870%
6Tyler Wallace 4⭐️K49.553.003.363.4450%
7Lang Steck 3.5⭐️K47.2548.003.02253.2660%
8Mason Adamic 3.5⭐️K4953.003.023.2150%
9Treyton McKee 3.5⭐️K49.7556.003.15753.2440%
10Noah Piper 3⭐️K4855.003.08753.3840%
11Victor Kyatt44.7547.003.08753.2150%
12Jake Huston 4⭐️P42.7551.003.23753.4050%
13Drew Talley50.554.002.71753.0130%
14Tyler Wallace49.552.002.923.2720%
15Cody Baker47.2549.002.73752.9130%
16Tyler Stegmaier 40.545.002.88753.0740%
17Jack Dinwiddie4050.002.82752.8940%
18Caleb Campbell43.547.002.812.9320%
19Daxton Grunst43.7547.002.6653.0020%
20Darren Nickerson39.548.002.77252.8930%
21Collier Mills44.2550.002.91252.950%
22Blake Heard41.2546.002.482.5030%
23John Clelland IV41.7543.002.76752.8410%
24Taylor Madison40.545.002.592.7120%
25Rylan Vinard39.2548.002.6952.8820%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.