punters Rankings
2025 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Jake Huston31.537.003.6394.26
2Bryce Taylor33.85844.003.0513.39
3Noah Harris 3.5⭐️P22.85833.003.5894.01
4Blane Collins 3⭐️P24.85828.003.2683.63
5Blake Heard23.14232.003.1423.38
6Caleb Campbell17.71324.003.3013.72
7Cole Andrews2233.003.0233.40
8Taylor Madison21.57133.003.0013.26
9Tyler Stegmaier 17.71321.003.1183.50
10John Clelland IV2023.002.8583.39
11Gavin Sheriff1621.002.9313.52
12Logan Ford14.14219.002.7673.13
13Brooks Edmiston1119.002.9193.22
14Jaden Revette14.42918.002.5792.81
15Brayden Barnette15.71318.002.4582.76

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.