punters Rankings
2023 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Owen Zalc 3.5⭐️K/4⭐️P31.14237.003.6974.08
2Nolan Wolford 4⭐️K28.37636.003.7864.22
3Jonathan Duncan 4.5⭐️K/4⭐️P29.85835.003.6783.94
4Coleman Clay30.85836.003.4913.69
5Patrick Moren 4⭐️K32.85836.003.344.20
6Austin Ziance27.85836.003.5793.95
7Tristan Wilson23.85831.003.7694.20
8Reese Keeney28.71333.003.4873.90
9Joshua Deal 3.5⭐️K31.28737.003.2693.63
10Jason Slicker31.14240.003.2623.71
11Jerrett Knobloch-Scott27.7534.003.3863.88
12Samuel Herman32.42938.003.0493.89
13Logan Givens3037.003.1783.50
14Brycen Hughes33.42946.002.93.71
15Sean Smithdeal23.42937.003.3693.61
16Alexander Graman30.71338.002.9423.50
17Cody Fischl25.42930.003.213.52
18Alex Fink26.14233.003.1093.58
19Mateo Gonzaga22.85833.003.1873.34
20Ty Bailey26.71339.002.9614.07
21Bradley Rathburn 25.535.003.0263.91
22Quinn Carper2531.003.0523.85
23Michael Vaccaro21.14229.003.2463.51
24Sawyer Ford28.532.002.8432.97
25Max Grangier21.85832.003.1623.72

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.