punters Rankings
2023 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Owen Zalc 3.5⭐️K/4⭐️P31.14237.003.6974.08
2Nolan Wolford 4⭐️K28.37636.003.7864.22
3Jonathan Duncan 4.5⭐️K/4⭐️P29.85835.003.6783.94
4Patrick Moren 4⭐️K32.85836.003.344.20
5Austin Ziance27.85836.003.5793.95
6Tristan Wilson23.85831.003.7694.20
7Joshua Deal 3.5⭐️K31.28737.003.2693.63
8Jason Slicker31.14240.003.2623.71
9Jerrett Knobloch-Scott27.7534.003.3863.88
10Logan Givens3037.003.1783.50
11Brycen Hughes33.42946.002.93.71
12Coleman Clay20.14225.003.5834.00
13Sean Smithdeal23.42937.003.3693.61
14Cody Fischl25.42930.003.213.52
15Alex Fink26.14233.003.1093.58
16Mateo Gonzaga22.85833.003.1873.34
17Ty Bailey26.71339.002.9614.07
18Bradley Rathburn 25.535.003.0263.91
19Quinn Carper2531.003.0523.85
20Michael Vaccaro21.14229.003.2463.51
21Sawyer Ford28.532.002.8432.97
22Max Grangier21.85832.003.1623.72
23Thomas Stancy24.71327.002.9883.52
24Weston Van Camp16.525.003.43.85
25Diego Mercado20.28725.003.1633.62

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.