Kickers Rankings
2023 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Jonathan Duncan 4.5⭐️K/4⭐️P62.2567.003.46253.7080%
2Patrick Moren 4⭐️K54.557.003.313.3980%
3Joshua Deal 3.5⭐️K55.7558.003.25253.3370%
4Nolan Wolford 4⭐️K5964.003.30253.7140%
5Alexander Graman52.556.003.533.6950%
6Owen Zalc 3.5⭐️K/4⭐️P50.7558.003.4753.5650%
7Bradley Rathburn 54.560.002.60252.8450%
8Stephen Fuller49.7551.002.8752.9550%
9Coleman Clay50.7555.002.532.9560%
10Nicholas Classen49.2554.003.0453.1140%
11Samuel Herman46.555.002.433.2560%
12Jake Redman48.7554.002.863.0030%
13Jerrett Knobloch-Scott4854.002.92253.1930%
14Stephen Brantley42.549.003.1853.3940%
15Austin Ziance51.2553.003.01253.0910%
16Sawyer Ford4344.002.8953.1050%
17Bryce Olson4952.003.1953.2510%
18Logan Givens46.7552.002.91753.0230%
19Nathan Patterson46.7551.003.13.2020%
20Reese Keeney4749.002.642.7530%
21Patrick Hellen40.543.0033.1540%
22Max Grangier43.2549.002.95753.0130%
23Ben Novotny43.545.002.91253.0130%
24Jackson Boone45.547.002.66253.0230%
25Will Crittendon4445.002.6852.9030%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.