Kickers Rankings
2023 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Jonathan Duncan 4.5⭐️K54.2557.003.6453.8280%
2Patrick Moren 4⭐️K54.557.003.313.3980%
3Nicholas Classen49.2554.003.0453.1140%
4Stephen Brantley42.549.003.1853.3940%
5Sawyer Ford4344.002.8953.1050%
6Patrick Hellen40.543.0033.1540%
7Ben Novotny43.545.002.91253.0130%
8Sean Smithdeal41.7545.002.993.2820%
9Will Crittenden3842.002.8653.0130%
10Keegan Williford42.7546.002.632.8420%
11Thomas Holstein34.2538.002.4052.5060%
12Michael Vaccaro39.2545.002.863.1610%
13Sam Cosner38.7540.002.68252.7520%
14Michael Kirschner40.7544.002.6852.8310%
15Belle Airey 34.538.002.69752.7820%
16Jaxson Duzich39.2545.002.38252.5910%
17Caleb Reeder36.538.002.75252.950%
18Mason Ayers37.2540.002.3052.4410%
19Kaiden York34.2538.002.32.5020%
20Jaxon Tipton34.7536.002.47252.6910%
21Adam Winkenhofer2626.001.85251.9660%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.