Kickers Rankings
2023 Rising Freshman Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Jonathan Duncan 4.5⭐️K/4⭐️P62.2567.003.46253.7080%
2Patrick Moren 4⭐️K54.557.003.313.3980%
3Joshua Deal 3.5⭐️K55.7558.003.25253.3370%
4Nolan Wolford 4⭐️K5964.003.30253.7140%
5Owen Zalc 3.5⭐️K/4⭐️P50.7558.003.4753.5650%
6Bradley Rathburn 54.560.002.60252.8450%
7Stephen Fuller49.7551.002.8752.9550%
8Coleman Clay50.7555.002.532.9560%
9Nicholas Classen49.2554.003.0453.1140%
10Jerrett Knobloch-Scott4854.002.92253.1930%
11Stephen Brantley42.549.003.1853.3940%
12Austin Ziance51.2553.003.01253.0910%
13Sawyer Ford4344.002.8953.1050%
14Bryce Olson4952.003.1953.2510%
15Logan Givens46.7552.002.91753.0230%
16Nathan Patterson46.7551.003.13.2020%
17Patrick Hellen40.543.0033.1540%
18Max Grangier43.2549.002.95753.0130%
19Ben Novotny43.545.002.91253.0130%
20Jackson Boone45.547.002.66253.0230%
21Michael Vaccaro4348.002.752.8730%
22Sean Smithdeal41.7545.002.993.2820%
23Collin Haslem40.2544.002.87752.9730%
24Ty Broughton44.7546.002.40252.6930%
25Ty Bailey40.542.002.5552.6240%

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.