National Most Powerful Leg Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Jay CadyAverage462.728.7133.14
Best49.003.0937.003.78
2Brock PedersenAverage41.52.82532.1423.103
Best46.002.9535.003.76
3Sam KeltnerAverage45.52.81524.1423.138
Best48.003.0229.003.56
4Dakota BrowerAverage46.752.5925.752.811
Best49.002.6930.003.20
5James SpencerAverage37.252.352524.8583.308
Best41.002.6429.003.80
6Trevor HenkleAverage41.752.87518.1422.85
Best48.002.9522.003.16
7Mason WaltersAverage39.52.827521.2872.817
Best40.002.9024.003.06
8Sam ConnellAverage38.52.652522.2872.819
Best43.002.7827.003.28
9Cameron WhiteAverage36.52.617524.1422.843
Best38.002.8230.003.09
10Jacob SextonAverage372.79517.2873.053
Best40.003.1423.003.39
11Chase MizellAverage37.252.5517.7133.127
Best40.002.9721.003.90
12Bobby EngstlerAverage382.4219.8583.002
Best41.002.7624.003.15
13Skyler LeeAverage37.752.7318.8582.848
Best40.003.0725.003.10
14Jake WilliamsAverage352.6819.1423.017
Best39.002.9626.003.64
15Jacob VickAverage31.252.552524.2872.927
Best33.002.7230.003.59
16Bryan LynnAverage38.252.565143.06
Best42.002.9022.003.45
17Patrick KaneAverage33.52.6725182.973
Best36.003.0327.003.34
18Matthew DuboisAverage37.752.657521.6262.497
Best42.002.8326.003.03
19Reid HollisAverage32.52.28517.7133.182
Best37.002.4623.003.59
20derek MorrisAverage43.253.0315.7132.127
Best45.003.2627.002.88
21Steve AraujoAverage29.252.317523.8582.802
Best34.002.4626.003.21
22Trey MittelstedtAverage27.252.424.4292.801
Best30.002.5131.003.14
23Nathan NapierAverage34.52.5417.752.621
Best39.002.7026.002.99
24Cole AndrewsAverage32.252.29202.772
Best34.002.3728.003.38
25Miles YoungAverage27.252.305242.817
Best38.002.3932.003.38

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.