National Most Powerful Leg Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameTypeKickoff DistanceKickoff HangtimePunting DistancePunting Hangtime
1Devin OrrAverage543.05526.5712.927
Best57.003.1429.003.68
2Jay CadyAverage462.728.7133.14
Best49.003.0937.003.78
3Brock PedersenAverage41.52.82532.1423.103
Best46.002.9535.003.76
4Sam KeltnerAverage45.52.81524.1423.138
Best48.003.0229.003.56
5Dakota BrowerAverage46.752.5925.752.811
Best49.002.6930.003.20
6James SpencerAverage37.252.352524.8583.308
Best41.002.6429.003.80
7Trevor HenkleAverage41.752.87518.1422.85
Best48.002.9522.003.16
8Mason WaltersAverage39.52.827521.2872.817
Best40.002.9024.003.06
9Sam ConnellAverage38.52.652522.2872.819
Best43.002.7827.003.28
10Cameron WhiteAverage36.52.617524.1422.843
Best38.002.8230.003.09
11Jacob SextonAverage372.79517.2873.053
Best40.003.1423.003.39
12Chase MizellAverage37.252.5517.7133.127
Best40.002.9721.003.90
13Bobby EngstlerAverage382.4219.8583.002
Best41.002.7624.003.15
14Skyler LeeAverage37.752.7318.8582.848
Best40.003.0725.003.10
15Jake WilliamsAverage352.6819.1423.017
Best39.002.9626.003.64
16Jacob VickAverage31.252.552524.2872.927
Best33.002.7230.003.59
17Bryan LynnAverage38.252.565143.06
Best42.002.9022.003.45
18Patrick KaneAverage33.52.6725182.973
Best36.003.0327.003.34
19Matthew DuboisAverage37.752.657521.6262.497
Best42.002.8326.003.03
20Reid HollisAverage32.52.28517.7133.182
Best37.002.4623.003.59
21derek MorrisAverage43.253.0315.7132.127
Best45.003.2627.002.88
22Victor KyattAverage35.52.422513.2873.02
Best38.002.4621.003.58
23Steve AraujoAverage29.252.317523.8582.802
Best34.002.4626.003.21
24Trey MittelstedtAverage27.252.424.4292.801
Best30.002.5131.003.14
25Nathan NapierAverage34.52.5417.752.621
Best39.002.7026.002.99

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.