Kickers Rankings
2024 Middle School Class

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Sam Keltner45.548.002.8153.0290%
2Trevor Henkle41.7548.002.8752.95100%
3Jay Cady4649.002.73.0980%
4derek Morris43.2545.003.033.2660%
5Wilkes Albert36.7539.002.643.2180%
6Brock Pedersen41.546.002.8252.9550%
7Skyler Lee37.7540.002.733.0770%
8Jacob Sexton3740.002.7953.1470%
9Patrick Kane33.536.002.67253.0390%
10Finn Gamble3439.002.6252.9490%
11Bobby Engstler3841.002.422.7680%
12Jordan Crabtree42.2545.002.43252.9560%
13James Spencer37.2541.002.35252.6480%
14Chase Mizell37.2540.002.552.9770%
15Sam Connell38.543.002.65252.7860%
16Cameron White36.538.002.61752.8270%
17Matthew Dubois37.7542.002.65752.8360%
18Connor McLaughlin32.535.002.49252.5870%
19Luke Scoma3539.002.5952.6950%
20Jacob Meager3542.002.46752.7850%
21Jackson Berner33.2534.002.222.3460%
22Cooper Evans34.2535.002.10252.3460%
23Reid Hollis32.537.002.2852.4650%
24Micah Shank29.533.002.162.4760%
25Michael Bedsole29.7537.002.35252.4650%
26Jake Williams3539.002.682.9610%
27Jacob Vick31.2533.002.55252.7230%
28Jacob Hundven3234.002.36752.5230%
29Tyler Denny32.535.002.26752.3330%
30Tripp Morrow23.7529.002.362.5160%
31Trey Mittelstedt27.2530.002.42.5140%
32Kevin Brown31.7535.002.1552.7230%
33Max Prozny2830.001.99252.3550%
34Andrew Tancredi2931.002.322.4030%
35Kade Wendfeldt33.2536.002.0852.2010%
36Tanner Flynt3033.002.162.3720%
37Zion Spivey26.528.002.18752.3120%
38Drew Arends22.2530.002.00752.1840%
39Cole Sheppard2225.002.162.4430%
40Miles Young27.2538.002.3052.39%
41Skylor Wright2425.001.96752.0220%
42Landon Grantham25.2526.001.661.7620%
43Simon LaGraize20.2525.001.31.5720%
44William Carroll20.2523.001.7151.820%
45Braden Pillow20.7523.001.632.020%
46Ethan Atchley19.2523.001.67752.150%
47 Braxton Flake1825.001.45751.910%
48Britt Johnson16.520.001.31.330%
49Landon Griffith15.2520.001.331.410%
50Ethan Wilding13.7519.001.0351.340%

Academy Records

Best Kickoff Distance :
73.00 | Colt Williamson | (2005)
Best Kickoff Hangtime :
4.16 | Landon Ruiz Diaz 4??P | (2013)
Best Field Goal Distance:
52.00 | Lance Butler | (2012)

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.