National Kickers Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Devin Orr5457.003.0553.1470%
2Sam Keltner45.548.002.8153.0290%
3Trevor Henkle41.7548.002.8752.95100%
4Dakota Brower46.7549.002.592.6990%
5Bo Hampton4546.002.81753.0080%
6Jay Cady4649.002.73.0980%
7Mason Walters39.540.002.82752.9090%
8derek Morris43.2545.003.033.2660%
9Balint Vorosmarty40.7543.002.61752.7770%
10Noah Piper36.2542.002.7752.8880%
11Cam Lytle40.545.002.732.8860%
12Wilkes Albert 3.5⭐️K36.7539.002.643.2180%
13Gavin Chapa3739.002.59752.7080%
14Brock Pedersen41.546.002.8252.9550%
15Skyler Lee37.7540.002.733.0770%
16Jacob Sexton3740.002.7953.1470%
17Patrick Kane33.536.002.67253.0390%
18Finn Gamble3439.002.6252.9490%
19Bobby Engstler 4⭐️K /4⭐️P3841.002.422.7680%
20Jordan Crabtree42.2545.002.43252.9560%
21Bryan Lynn38.2542.002.5652.9070%
22James Spencer37.2541.002.35252.6480%
23Chase Mizell37.2540.002.552.9770%
24Sam Connell38.543.002.65252.7860%
25Cameron White36.538.002.61752.8270%
26Matthew Dubois37.7542.002.65752.8360%
27August, aka "Gus" Ehlers35.2537.002.29252.4680%
28matteo picolli40.2547.002.913.0930%
29Nathan Napier34.539.002.542.7060%
30Connor McLaughlin32.535.002.49252.5870%
31Jett Campbell3233.002.442.5870%
32Luke Scoma3539.002.5952.6950%
33Caleb Campbell32.541.002.582.7660%
34Jacob Meager3542.002.46752.7850%
35Cole Andrews32.541.002.6552.8850%
36Jackson Berner33.2534.002.222.3460%
37Cooper Evans34.2535.002.10252.3460%
38Victor Kyatt35.538.002.42252.4640%
39Logan Ford3333.002.3752.5650%
40Dylan Fassino35.2536.002.29252.4640%
41Reid Hollis32.537.002.2852.4650%
42Jonathan Hewitt31.7534.002.34252.4450%
43Miguel Menendez33.535.002.30252.3340%
44Micah Shank29.533.002.162.4760%
45Michael Bedsole29.7537.002.35252.4650%
46Jake Williams3539.002.682.9610%
47Aaron Humphries29.7533.002.28252.3250%
48Jacob Vick31.2533.002.55252.7230%
49Jacob Hundven3234.002.36752.5230%
50Alex Stene30.532.002.23752.4640%
51Tyler Denny32.535.002.26752.3330%
52Tripp Morrow23.7529.002.362.5160%
53Marquise Schanzenbaker28.532.002.522.8130%
54Trey Mittelstedt27.2530.002.42.5140%
55Everett Mandeville27.7532.002.12252.2750%
56Kevin Brown31.7535.002.1552.7230%
57Max Prozny2830.001.99252.3550%
58Andrew Tancredi2931.002.322.4030%
59Kade Wendfeldt33.2536.002.0852.2010%
60Tanner Flynt3033.002.162.3720%
61Dane Pedersen 22.7524.002.08752.2750%
62Zion Spivey26.528.002.18752.3120%
63Dylan Callahan27.2529.002.1052.2620%
64Jake Laminack27.532.001.84751.9730%
65Steve Araujo29.2534.002.31752.460%
66Charlie Rushenberg25.7527.002.1252.2120%
67Drew Arends22.2530.002.00752.1840%
68Maksim Tchelouchkin26.529.002.19252.3310%
69Cole Sheppard2225.002.162.4430%
70Reece Robie23.528.002.2352.3420%
71Miles Young27.2538.002.3052.39%
72Skylor Wright2425.001.96752.0220%
73Leo Pritchett18.2524.001.96752.4140%
74Benjamin Brenda2323.001.9452.3420%
75Landon Grantham25.2526.001.661.7620%
76Rhett Driggers25.7532.001.92.090%
77Nicholas Lindgren22.7525.001.9352.1610%
78Ezekiel Zarate19.2526.002.24252.46%
79William "Kelly" Irick, Jr. Irick2122.001.9852.210%
80Orin Baker19.7522.001.612.0120%
81Logan Rudd18.7525.001.9052.2110%
82Simon LaGraize20.2525.001.31.5720%
83Dylan Baughman1921.001.842.080%
84William Carroll20.2523.001.7151.820%
85Braden Pillow20.7523.001.632.020%
86Ethan Atchley19.2523.001.67752.150%
87Trent Hennigar17.7525.001.54751.6510%
88 Braxton Flake1825.001.45751.910%
89James “Chance” Lambert19.2521.001.28251.590%
90Abe Hatmaker17.2523.001.3651.470%
91Britt Johnson16.520.001.31.330%
92Landon Griffith15.2520.001.331.410%
93Cash Orr10.2512.001.4951.690%
94Ethan Wilding13.7519.001.0351.340%
95Truman Ayers3.255.000.4950.570%
96Luke Azzanesi2.53.000.2250.240%

Academy Records

Best Kickoff Distance :
73.00 | Colt Williamson | (2005)
Best Kickoff Hangtime :
4.16 | Landon Ruiz Diaz 4??P | (2013)
Best Field Goal Distance:
52.00 | Lance Butler | (2012)

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.