National Kickers Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Sam Keltner45.548.002.8153.0290%
2Trevor Henkle41.7548.002.8752.95100%
3Dakota Brower46.7549.002.592.6990%
4Jay Cady4649.002.73.0980%
5Mason Walters39.540.002.82752.9090%
6derek Morris43.2545.003.033.2660%
7Wilkes Albert36.7539.002.643.2180%
8Brock Pedersen41.546.002.8252.9550%
9Skyler Lee37.7540.002.733.0770%
10Jacob Sexton3740.002.7953.1470%
11Patrick Kane33.536.002.67253.0390%
12Finn Gamble3439.002.6252.9490%
13Bobby Engstler3841.002.422.7680%
14Jordan Crabtree42.2545.002.43252.9560%
15Bryan Lynn38.2542.002.5652.9070%
16James Spencer37.2541.002.35252.6480%
17Chase Mizell37.2540.002.552.9770%
18Sam Connell38.543.002.65252.7860%
19Cameron White36.538.002.61752.8270%
20Matthew Dubois37.7542.002.65752.8360%
21matteo picolli40.2547.002.913.0930%
22Nathan Napier34.539.002.542.7060%
23Connor McLaughlin32.535.002.49252.5870%
24Luke Scoma3539.002.5952.6950%
25Jacob Meager3542.002.46752.7850%
26Jackson Berner33.2534.002.222.3460%
27Cooper Evans34.2535.002.10252.3460%
28Cam Lytle29.2532.002.50752.6160%
29Reid Hollis32.537.002.2852.4650%
30Jonathan Hewitt31.7534.002.34252.4450%
31Miguel Menendez33.535.002.30252.3340%
32Micah Shank29.533.002.162.4760%
33Michael Bedsole29.7537.002.35252.4650%
34Jake Williams3539.002.682.9610%
35Jacob Vick31.2533.002.55252.7230%
36Jacob Hundven3234.002.36752.5230%
37Alexander Stene30.532.002.23752.4640%
38Tyler Denny32.535.002.26752.3330%
39Cole Andrews32.2534.002.292.3730%
40Tripp Morrow23.7529.002.362.5160%
41Marquise Schanzenbaker28.532.002.522.8130%
42Trey Mittelstedt27.2530.002.42.5140%
43Everett Mandeville27.7532.002.12252.2750%
44Logan Ford2731.002.16752.6450%
45Kevin Brown31.7535.002.1552.7230%
46Max Prozny2830.001.99252.3550%
47Andrew Tancredi2931.002.322.4030%
48Kade Wendfeldt33.2536.002.0852.2010%
49Tanner Flynt3033.002.162.3720%
50Zion Spivey26.528.002.18752.3120%
51Dylan Callahan27.2529.002.1052.2620%
52Jake Laminack27.532.001.84751.9730%
53Steve Araujo29.2534.002.31752.460%
54Charlie Rushenberg25.7527.002.1252.2120%
55Drew Arends22.2530.002.00752.1840%
56Maksim Tchelouchkin26.529.002.19252.3310%
57Cole Sheppard2225.002.162.4430%
58Reece Robie23.528.002.2352.3420%
59Miles Young27.2538.002.3052.39%
60Victor Kyatt26.2529.001.732.0830%
61Skylor Wright2425.001.96752.0220%
62Landon Grantham25.2526.001.661.7620%
63Nicholas Lindgren22.7525.001.9352.1610%
64Gavin Chapa18.7525.001.33751.8950%
65Ezekiel Zarate19.2526.002.24252.46%
66Orin Baker19.7522.001.612.0120%
67Benjamin Brenda2022.002.00252.060%
68Simon LaGraize20.2525.001.31.5720%
69Dylan Baughman1921.001.842.080%
70William Carroll20.2523.001.7151.820%
71Braden Pillow20.7523.001.632.020%
72Dane Pedersen 16.517.001.72252.0210%
73Ethan Atchley19.2523.001.67752.150%
74Trent Hennigar17.7525.001.54751.6510%
75 Braxton Flake1825.001.45751.910%
76James “Chance” Lambert19.2521.001.28251.590%
77Britt Johnson16.520.001.31.330%
78Landon Griffith15.2520.001.331.410%
79Cash Orr10.2512.001.4951.690%
80Ethan Wilding13.7519.001.0351.340%
81Truman Ayers3.255.000.4950.570%
82Luke Azzanesi2.53.000.2250.240%

Academy Records

Best Kickoff Distance :
73.00 | Colt Williamson | (2005)
Best Kickoff Hangtime :
4.16 | Landon Ruiz Diaz 4??P | (2013)
Best Field Goal Distance:
52.00 | Lance Butler | (2012)

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.