National Kickers Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Nolan Wolford 4⭐️K53.555.003.12753.1880%
2Patrick Moren 4⭐️K51.554.003.23.3580%
3Joshua Deal47.7555.003.2253.4090%
4Owen Zalc45.7547.003.1753.33100%
5Patrick Hellen44.7554.003.07253.22100%
6Bradley Rathburn 49.552.003.0453.2880%
7Ross Muchnick42.7547.003.07253.50100%
8Alek Reynolds45.7547.002.8652.9690%
9Sam Keltner45.548.002.8153.0290%
10Coleman Clay4649.002.7852.9580%
11Jake Laminack50.555.002.9153.1550%
12Nicholas Classen4648.002.62752.8980%
13Belle Airey 40.543.002.6852.7290%
14Stephen Brantley4751.003.13753.1840%
15Alex Mitchell45.546.002.61252.6570%
16derek Morris43.2545.003.033.2660%
17Dakota Brower39.7543.002.832.9080%
18Mason Walters39.540.002.82752.9080%
19Julian Melucci4042.003.13.2160%
20Sean Smithdeal40.547.002.80252.9670%
21Felipe Martinez40.543.002.62.7570%
22Wilkes Albert36.7539.002.643.2180%
23Patrick Kane33.536.002.67253.0390%
24Bobby Engstler3841.002.422.7680%
25Bryan Lynn38.2542.002.5652.9070%
26Roman Levant38.541.002.763.0260%
27Jackson Boone36.2540.002.672.8170%
28James Spencer37.2541.002.35252.6480%
29Chase Mizell37.2540.002.552.9770%
30Sam Connell38.543.002.65252.7860%
31Cameron White36.538.002.61752.8270%
32Jerrett Knobloch-Scott36.7538.002.37252.6580%
33Michael Vaccaro4044.002.72252.7550%
34Matthew Dubois37.7542.002.65752.8360%
35William Landis4145.002.35252.3960%
36Jude Beatty36.7544.002.4152.7670%
37Trevor Henkle35.539.002.72752.8250%
38Jackson Courville38.541.002.6352.7240%
39Chris Bugbee32.7536.002.47752.5670%
40Sawyer Ford34.2538.002.12.4180%
41Luke Scoma3539.002.5952.6950%
42Braylon Cummings35.2539.002.55252.7650%
43Kade Richman36.2543.002.66752.7240%
44Mickey McGrath37.2540.002.53752.5940%
45Jacob Meager3542.002.46752.7850%
46Charley Schwinger32.2535.002.49252.5260%
47Alex Fink33.537.002.522.6550%
48Carter Toews32.7534.002.13252.2570%
49Reese Keeney33.2535.002.47752.5950%
50Adam Winkenhofer3235.002.24252.4160%
51Ayden Benson 2934.002.27252.4170%
52Bryce Carpenter3438.002.21752.6450%
53Maxwell Grutter29.7536.002.35252.4660%
54Reid Hollis32.537.002.2852.4650%
55Jonathan Hewitt31.7534.002.34252.4450%
56Aiden Daugard 32.534.002.49252.5240%
57Cortland Dickman32.538.002.26752.4050%
58Cody Fischl33.7536.002.3552.5140%
59Joe Kingston32.2535.002.482.7040%
60Miguel Menendez33.535.002.30252.3340%
61Peyton Cruess33.2534.002.4752.7130%
62Micah Shank29.533.002.162.4760%
63Michael Bedsole29.7537.002.35252.4650%
64Collin Brennan 33.535.002.4352.6030%
65Jake Williams3539.002.682.9610%
66Salvatore Besztery2932.002.2552.4750%
67Alexander Stene30.532.002.23752.4640%
68Tyler Denny32.535.002.26752.3330%
69Cole Andrews32.2534.002.292.3730%
70Peyton Argent34.7536.002.69252.890%
71Sean Medcalfe32.533.002.0152.1940%
72Nicholas Biberstein30.2532.002.17252.4440%
73Michael Diaco32.2535.002.4252.7220%
74Isaac Hubert3237.001.98752.2540%
75Trey Mittelstedt27.2530.002.42.5140%
76Everett Mandeville27.7532.002.12252.2750%
77Logan Ford2731.002.16752.6450%
78Kevin Brown31.7535.002.1552.7230%
79Odin Malz2932.002.172.2240%
80Chandler McMillan2832.002.032.1050%
81Max Prozny2830.001.99252.3550%
82Alexander Banks34.2537.002.2852.7510%
83Andrew Tancredi2931.002.322.4030%
84Cam Lytle29.2532.002.50752.6120%
85Shane Baas30.532.002.13252.3330%
86Colmcille Rottinghaus30.7532.002.35752.5710%
87Jake Malone28.2532.002.35752.4520%
88Kade Wendfeldt33.2536.002.0852.2010%
89Tanner Flynt3033.002.162.3720%
90Jordan Brame27.536.001.622.2750%
91Zion Spivey26.528.002.18752.3120%
92Steve Araujo29.2534.002.31752.460%
93Tagert Bardin26.7530.002.04752.1420%
94Drew Arends22.2530.002.00752.1840%
95Cole Sheppard2225.002.162.4430%
96Reece Robie23.528.002.2352.3420%
97Miles Young27.2538.002.3052.39%
98Victor Kyatt26.2529.001.732.0830%
99Charlie Evans29.532.001.862.1910%
100Skylor Wright2425.001.96752.0220%

Academy Records

Best Kickoff Distance :
73.00 | Colt Williamson | (2005)
Best Kickoff Hangtime :
4.16 | Landon Ruiz Diaz 4??P | (2013)
Best Field Goal Distance:
52.00 | Lance Butler | (2012)

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.