National Kickers Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. Kickoff DistanceBest Kickoff DistanceAvg. Kickoff HangtimeBest Kickoff HangtimeField Goal Accuracy
1Balint Vorosmarty50.7556.003.32253.52100%
2Cam Lytle4851.003.51253.7180%
3Kyrin Tyson46.2550.003.093.2590%
4Dakota Brower46.7549.002.592.6990%
5Kaden Nicastro41.7549.002.933.2690%
6Sloan Bolanos39.7548.002.99253.0390%
7Aaron Humphries4346.002.8952.9080%
8Mason Walters39.540.002.82752.9090%
9Ty Powell3843.003.033.1580%
10Parker Grizzell39.7543.002.6652.7680%
11Paxton Genola43.2545.002.69252.7760%
12Jack Henderson37.542.002.47752.5690%
13Gavin Chapa3739.002.59752.7080%
14Brody Bost35.7540.002.8353.0070%
15Bryan Lynn38.2542.002.5652.9070%
16Emir Martinez39.7543.002.63252.7660%
17Grayson Alexander34.535.002.6152.6680%
18Andrew Garvin37.2547.002.3552.6580%
19Alonzo Sanchez-Cantu36.541.002.40752.5980%
20Isaac Yancey37.539.002.2752.5680%
21Simpson Moore37.541.002.71252.8260%
22Jacob Roth35.544.002.51252.6970%
23August, aka "Gus" Ehlers35.2537.002.29252.4680%
24Silas Yowell33.7536.002.422.5280%
25matteo picolli40.2547.002.913.0930%
26Eli Summerlin3637.002.42252.5860%
27Nathan Napier34.539.002.542.7060%
28Noah Piper 3⭐️K36.2542.002.7752.8840%
29Brock Wilson32.7540.002.4352.4570%
30Jett Campbell3233.002.442.5870%
31J Hayden Kent3737.002.42.6950%
32Caleb Campbell32.541.002.582.7660%
33Lincoln Stollberg35.2541.002.432.5850%
34Cole Andrews32.541.002.6552.8850%
35RJ Brooks37.2541.002.41252.6640%
36Brody Hansen33.2536.002.34252.5260%
37NASH HOWELL3337.002.13252.3070%
38Benjamin Brenda2833.002.382.5780%
39Austin Smith 34.7536.002.392.6450%
40Zach Winkenhofer31.536.002.39252.6360%
41Victor Kyatt35.538.002.42252.4640%
42Ty Goddard30.7532.002.3852.6560%
43Logan Ford3333.002.3752.5650%
44Brock Boatright36.2539.002.0052.2150%
45Dylan Fassino35.2536.002.29252.4640%
46Hayden Poeppelman3535.002.262.4640%
47Jonathan Hewitt31.7534.002.34252.4450%
48Miguel Menendez33.535.002.30252.3340%
49Logan Bizzle 28.530.002.2352.5960%
50Dane Pedersen 30.533.002.24752.4650%
51Alex Stene30.532.002.23752.4640%
52Michael Sumners33.2536.002.09252.4630%
53Marquise Schanzenbaker28.532.002.522.8130%
54Everett Mandeville27.7532.002.12252.2750%
55Julian Kenworthy 28.531.002.10752.2730%
56Dylan Callahan27.2529.002.1052.2620%
57Jake Laminack27.532.001.84751.9730%
58Steve Araujo29.2534.002.31752.460%
59Charlie Rushenberg25.7527.002.1252.2120%
60Maksim Tchelouchkin26.529.002.19252.3310%
61Reece Robie23.528.002.2352.3420%
62Ryan Fabek23.2534.002.022.1230%
63Rhett Driggers25.7532.001.92.090%
64Nicholas Lindgren22.7525.001.9352.1610%
65Luke Morrow2024.001.72751.8330%
66Ezekiel Zarate19.2526.002.24252.46%
67William "Kelly" Irick, Jr. Irick2122.001.9852.210%
68Elijah Nguyen2431.001.48252.3210%
69Orin Baker19.7522.001.612.0120%
70Logan Rudd18.7525.001.9052.2110%
71Dylan Baughman1921.001.842.080%
72Abe Hatmaker19.2525.001.661.780%
73Trent Hennigar17.7525.001.54751.6510%
74James “Chance” Lambert19.2521.001.28251.590%
75Brady Eubanks1825.001.36251.940%
76Jonas Pearce13.7523.001.38751.690%
77Andrew Lewis15.7518.001.191.370%
78Cash Orr10.2512.001.4951.690%
79Truman Ayers3.255.000.4950.570%
80Luke Azzanesi2.53.000.2250.240%

Academy Records

Best Kickoff Distance :
73.00 | Colt Williamson | (2005)
Best Kickoff Hangtime :
4.16 | Landon Ruiz Diaz 4??P | (2013)
Best Field Goal Distance:
52.00 | Lance Butler | (2012)

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.