National Punters Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Brock Pedersen32.14235.003.1033.76
2Jay Cady28.71337.003.143.78
3James Spencer24.85829.003.3083.80
4Sam Keltner24.14229.003.1383.56
5Devin Orr26.57129.002.9273.68
6Isaac Yancey2226.003.0693.46
7Jacob Vick24.28730.002.9273.59
8Dakota Brower25.7530.002.8113.20
9Cameron White24.14230.002.8433.09
10Reid Hollis17.71323.003.1823.59
11Trey Mittelstedt24.42931.002.8013.14
12Miles Young2432.002.8173.38
13Steve Araujo23.85826.002.8023.21
14Chase Mizell17.71321.003.1273.90
15Bobby Engstler19.85824.003.0023.15
16Jake Williams19.14226.003.0173.64
17Sam Connell22.28727.002.8193.28
18Jacob Sexton17.28723.003.0533.39
19Mason Walters21.28724.002.8173.06
20Patrick Kane1827.002.9733.34
21Skyler Lee18.85825.002.8483.10
22Cole Andrews2028.002.7723.38
23Reece Robie19.57124.002.7933.19
24Trevor Henkle18.14222.002.853.16
25Bryan Lynn1422.003.063.45

Academy Records

Best Punting Distance :
54.00 | Timothy Taylor | (2006)
Best Punting Hangtime :
4.73 | Richard Kent | (2006)

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.