National Punters Rankings Middle School

Display Top 25 50 75 100 Players
RankNameAvg. DistanceBest DistanceAvg. HangtimeBest Hangtime
1Dakota Brower2831.003.393.95
2Cam Lytle23.62625.003.0893.39
3Isaac Yancey2226.003.0693.46
4Paxton Genola23.42928.002.9773.20
5Noah Piper20.71330.002.9933.40
6Steve Araujo23.85826.002.8023.21
7Mason Walters21.28724.002.8173.06
8Cole Andrews2028.002.7723.38
9Reece Robie19.57124.002.7933.19
10Julian Kenworthy 18.57121.002.823.21
11Bryan Lynn1422.003.063.45
12Victor Kyatt13.28721.003.023.58
13Parker Grizzell14.57120.002.9373.45
14Logan Bizzle 16.71323.002.7923.15
15Jett Campbell15.42921.002.843.01
16Caleb Campbell13.57120.002.9273.44
17Aaron Humphries18.28723.002.6122.82
18Nathan Napier17.7526.002.6212.99
19Kenny Eade14.71318.002.7482.97
20Miguel Menendez13.85816.002.7393.21
21Rhett Driggers11.42917.002.8473.02
22Maksim Tchelouchkin15.71318.002.6122.88
23Logan Ford12.42917.002.6993.01
24Benjamin Brenda12.57125.002.6313.07
25Gavin Chapa13.42918.002.5483.03

Academy Records

Best Punting Distance :
54.00 | Timothy Taylor | (2006)
Best Punting Hangtime :
4.73 | Richard Kent | (2006)

Note: rankings are calculated from a proprietary weighted average that combines distance, hang time, and accuracy. Prokicker.com reserves all rights to make adjustments to ensure accuracy.